Last update: June 13, 2018

Spicesoft - Editor of CoWork.io

Introduction

In agreement with the new requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Union, the following actions have been implemented:

  • Distribution of this privacy policy, explaining how we collect, use and protect personally identifiable information within the scope of our services
  • Automation of the data anonymization of personally identifiable information when an account or the whole instance is disabled
  • Limitation of the storing duration of personally identifiable information

These measures are effective as of May 25, 2018

Collection and use personally identifiable information

In order to seamlessly use our services:

  • reservation
  • purchase
  • invoice payment
  • posting of messages and related comments on the news feed
  • creation of help desk tickets
  • consultation of the members directory
  • notifications
we collect the following information.

Emails and passwords

You must provide an email address and a password when creating your account. The password validation rules are demanding (minimum length, complex characters required, expiration date), and passwords are stored encrypted. Only these two are mandatory to use the Service.

Profile

The information you provide when filling your user profile (your first name and last name, picture, phone number, position, department, skills, description). Your first name, last name, email address and phone number are publicly displayed whitin the Service, on your profile page and directory. You can choose to be removed from the directory at any time by updating you profile settings.

Private purchase

Should paying services be offered for a private use, you will be asked a billing address. You can update and delete it at any time in you profile settings.

User generated contents

  • reservations
  • messages, comments published on the news feed
  • orders, invoices, quotes and credit notes, in the event paying services are offered
  • help desk tickets

Notifications

Communication between the Service and yourself. It can, for instance, be emails from us, relating to the Service (email verification, alerts about reservations, invoices, ...). You can update which ones you want to receive in the notification center.

Sharing of personally identifiable information

We do not transfer personally identifiable information to third parties.

Access and modification of your personally identifiable information

If you are registered as a user of our services, we provide you with tools and settings to access, update and delete personally identifiable information collected or that you entered, and that are associated with your account.

  • last name
  • first name
  • email address
  • password
  • language
  • phone number
  • picture
  • position
  • department
  • skills
  • description
  • private billing address

You can update your profile any time by logging in the Service.

Storing duration of your user related content

After the deletion or deactivation of your account:

  • we will anonymize personally identifiable information
  • the Service will keep specific data (invoices, quotes, credit notes) for a reasonnable duration businesswise (for safekeeping, archiving, audit purposes).

Privacy policy update

We may change our Privacy policy at any time. The most up to date version dictates our use of your personally identifiable information and always will be available in the Privacy policy page.

Préambule

En accord avec les nouvelles exigences du Règlement général sur la protection des données (RGPD) de l’Union Européenne, les mesures suivants sont désormais en place :

  • Diffusion de cette Politique de confidentialité, expliquant comment nous collectons, utilisons et protégeons les informations personnelles dans le cadre de nos services.
  • Automatisation de l’anonymisation des données personnelles lors de la désactivation d’un compte ou de toute l'instance ;
  • Limitation de la durée de conservation des données personnelles.

Ces mesures sont entrées en vigueur le 25 mai 2018.

Collecte et utilisation des données personnelles

Afin de pouvoir utiliser facilement nos différents services :

  • réservation
  • achat pour le compte de votre organisation ou éventuellement pour un usage privé
  • paiement d'une facture
  • publication de messages et commentaires associés sur le fil d'actualité
  • création de tickets d'assistance
  • consultation de l'annuaire des membres
  • réception de notifications liées aux services proposés
  • envoi d'une newsletter qui informe des évènements de l'Oasis coworking

nous collections les informations présentées ci-dessous.

 

Emails et mots de passe

Une adresse e-mail et un mot de passe vous sont demandés à la création de votre compte. Les conditions de création de mot de passe sont exigeantes (longueur, type de caractères, expiration) et les mots de passe sont stockés chiffrés. Seules ces informations sont obligatoires pour utiliser le Service.

Profil

Les informations que vous nous fournissez pour créer votre profil d’utilisateur (votre nom, votre prénom, votre photo, votre numéro de téléphone, votre fonction, service, compétences, description personnelle). Votre nom et prénom, ainsi que vos coordonnées (email et n° de téléphone – dans le cas où ce-dernier est renseigné), sont affichés publiquement, notamment sur votre page de profil et dans l'annuaire. Vous pouvez à tout moment décider de ne plus apparaître dans l'annuaire en accédant aux paramètres de votre profil.

Achat privé

Dans le cas où des services payants sont proposés pour un usage privé, il vous sera demandé votre adresse de facturation. Vous pouvez à tout moment la modifier et la supprimer depuis les paramètres de votre profil.

Les contenus produits par l'utilisateur

 

  • réservations ;
  • messages, commentaires que vous publiez sur le fil d'actualités ;
  • commandes, factures, devis et avoirs, dans le cas où des services payants sont proposés ;
  • tickets d'assistance.

 

Notifications

Les communications entre le Service et vous-même. Il peut s’agir par exemple d’emails de notre part, en rapport avec le Service (vérification d'adresse email, alertes concernant les réservations, factures, etc.). Vous pouvez à tout moment modifier quelles notifications vous souhaitez recevoir dans l'espace de notification.

Partage des données personnelles

Nous ne transférons pas d’informations personnelles à des tiers.

Accès et modification de vos données personnelles

Si vous êtes enregistré en tant qu’utilisateur de nos services, nous vous fournissons les outils et les paramètres de compte pour accéder, modifier ou supprimer les informations personnelles collectées ou que vous nous avez fournies et qui sont associées à votre compte.

  • nom
  • prénom
  • adresse email
  • mot de passe
  • langue
  • n° de téléphone
  • photo
  • fonction
  • service
  • compétences
  • description personnelle
  • adresse de facturation personnelle

Vous pouvez mettre à jour votre profil à tout moment en vous connectant sur le Service.

Durée de conservation de votre Contenu d’utilisateur

Après la résiliation ou la désactivation de votre compte :

  • nous anonymiserons les données personnelles ;
  • le Service pourra conserver certaines données (factures, devis, avoirs) pendant une durée raisonnable commercialement parlant, à des fins de sauvegarde, d’archivage ou d’audit. Nous nous référons au délai obligatoire de conservation de 10 ans pour les factures conformément au document de la CNIL intitulé « Référentiel durée de conservation ».

Modifications de cette Politique de confidentialité

Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier la présente Politique de confidentialité à tout moment. La version la plus actuelle de la présente politique régit notre utilisation de vos informations personnelles et sera toujours disponible dans la page Politique de confidentialité.